MIX FESTIVAL
15 December 2017 - 16 December 2017 - Zorlu PSM
Follow
Share

 Zorlu PSM has introduced a new festival to music lovers last season, bringing a new breath to the arts-culture scene. In the midst of the city, yet away from the chaos, Mix Festival brings together different genres of music under the same roof on December 15th & 16th! This year will be no exception, renowned names from both international and local music scene will perform at Mix Festival!

A prominent figure of Turkish folk music and psychodelic rock, Selda Bağcan; Ali Farka Toure Band and Terakaft that combines traditional Malian music with New World blues; the French band Electro Deluxe that brings acid jazz and funk together with hip-hop and nu jazz; English indie-rock band The Wedding present Cem Adrian, Jacques, Goose, Mustafa Özkent, Kabus Kerim, Manuş Baba, Slam, Jakuzi, Motorama, Gökçen Kaynatan & Elektronikleri, Donae'o, Dagamba, Mabbas, Mor Karbasi, Son Feci Bisiklet, SX, She Drew The Gun, Dudu Tassa & The Kuwaities, Ferhat Albayrak, Akın Sevgör and The Away Days are among the names to play at Mix Festival!

The festival program will expand to all stages and areas of Zorlu PSM with concerts and other non-music events.

 

December 16th

Main Theatre

20.00 - Mustafa Özkent & The Belgian Orchestra

21.30 - Manuş Baba

23.00 - Selda Bağcan & Boom Pam

00.40 - Kabus Kerim

 

Drama Stage

20.00 - Dagamba

21.15 - Dudu Tassa & The Kuwaitis 

22.45 - Ali Farka Touré Band and Terakaft (The Peace Caravan)

 

Studio

19.30 - Zeynep Erbay

20.50 - SX

22.00 - Son Feci Bisiklet

23.30 - Donae'o

00.30 - Akın Sevgör

01.45 - Jacques

03.00 - Büber

 

December 16th

Main Theatre

18.30 - Tahribad - ı İsyan

19.45 - Jakuzi

21.00 - Electro Deluxe

22.30 - Modestep (Live)

00.00 - Claptone

02.00 – Mabbas

 

Drama Stage

19.00 - Gökçen Kaynatan

21.00 - Mor Karbasi

22.45 - Cem Adrian

 

Studio

19.30 - The Away Days

20.45 - She Drew the Gun

21.45 - Motorama

23.15 - The Wedding Present

00.45 - Goose

02.00 - Ferhat Albayrak

03.15 - Slam

 

Red Bull Warm Up

15.00 - Hip Hop Atölyesi

16.45 - Mert Pamukçu

17.30 - Hedonutopia

18.15 - Al'York

19.00 - Loradeniz

19.45 - Ethnique Punch